Dr. Laura Liss Gershon
Dr. Laura L. Gershon

Dr. Laura L. Gershon

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduated from: Temple University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1144649989

Dr. Laura L. Gershon MD

Anesthesiologist

She is located at 320 East North Avenue in Pittsburgh, PA 15212. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144649989. Appointment can be made via the phone number (412) 359-6581. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Laura Liss Gershon, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Laura L. Gershon.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Laura L. Gershon is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: Allegheny Clinic

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

TEMPLE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2014

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

WEST PENN HOSPITAL
4800 FRIENDSHIP AVENUE
PITTSBURGH, 15224 PA
(412) 578-5000

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 41 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kinga Klimowicz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 320 East North Avenue Pittsburgh, 15212, PA
Dr. John Baber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 120 Irmc Drive Suite 110 Indiana, 15701, PA
Dr. Subramanya Someswar Bandi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 320 East North Avenue Pittsburgh, 15212, PA
Dr. David J. Knez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Emerson Lane Suite 1503 Bridgeville, 15017, PA
Dr. Bryan J. Tokarchic
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 320 East North Avenue Pittsburgh, 15212, PA
Dr. Matthew Mcconnell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 320 East North Avenue Pittsburgh, 15212, PA
Dr. Paul J. Luckiewicz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 320 East North Avenue Pittsburgh, 15212, PA
Dr. Marshall Bahr
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 657 East State Street Suite 6 Salem, 44460, OH
Dr. Qin Zhang Md
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 320 East North Avenue Pittsburgh, 15212, PA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Laura Liss Gershon affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Laura Liss Gershon is affiliated with WEST PENN HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Laura Liss Gershon?

Dr. Laura Liss Gershon's office is located at 320 East North Avenue in Pittsburgh, PA 15212.

Does Dr. Laura Liss Gershon accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Laura Liss Gershon accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Laura Liss Gershon treat?

Dr. Laura Liss Gershon provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.